LIST OF TEACHERS

LIST OF TEACHERS – ST. KABIR SCHOOL DRIVE – IN BRANCH 2013 – 2014
Sr.
No.
Name Father’s / Spouse
Name
Designation Dt. of birth App. Date Trained / Untrained Probation / Confirmed Adhoc / Part Time
1 Ms. Pragna Pandya Rajeev Principal 31.07.57 15.06.89 Trained Confirmed
2 Ms.Rosy Bhatia Harbhagwan Head Mistress 22.09.63 02.07.90 Trained Confirmed
Primary Teachers  (PRT) St. kabir School   Drive – In Branch  2013 – 14
Sr.
No.
Name Father’s / Spouse
Name
Designation Dt. of birth App. Date Trained / Untrained Probation / Confirmed Adhoc / Part Time
1 Ms. Sangeeta Pillai Harish Asst Tea. 3.5.78 5/6/2002 Trained Confirmed
2 Ms. Meena Sharma Vipin Asst Tea. 17.02.71 9/6/2006 Trained Confirmed
3 Ms. Preeti Kshirsagar Shanker rao Asst Tea. 17/6/74 7/6/2007 Trained Confirmed
4 Ms. Sudha Mishra Sadanad Asst Tea. 06.07.67 02.01.07 Trained Confirmed
5 Ms. N. Geeta K.S.Ganeshprasad Asst Tea. 07.06.68 04.09.06 Trained Confirmed
6 Ms. Anita Chopra Rakesh Asst Tea. 24.03.68 21.06.07 Trained Confirmed
7 Ms. Trapti Sing Rajendra singh Asst Tea. 05.04.70 12.04.07 Trained Confirmed
8 Mrs. Meenakshi Jaimini Bharatbhushan Asst Tea. 8.5.67 01.03.97 Trained Confirmed
9 Mrs. Deepa Arora sandeep Asst Tea. 17.7.71 08.06.99 Trained Confirmed
10 Mrs. Shital Parmar Ajmersingh Asst Tea. 18.11.69 08.06.00 Trained Confirmed
11 Ms. Bharati Mehta dilipkumar Asst Tea. 14.5.52 01.07.00 Trained Confirmed
12 Mrs. Rashmi Mohite Manoj Asst Tea. 5.04.72 27.08.03 Trained Confirmed
13 Ms. Vasundhara Bisht manwendrasingh Asst Tea. 25.09.67 07.06.04 Trained Confirmed
14 Ms. Bhavini Gor Jingnesh Asst Tea. 19.4.76 07.06.06 Trained Confirmed
15 Ms. Anita Banga Rajeev Asst Tea. 22.7.60 07.06.05 Trained Confirmed
16 Ms. Vandana Handoo Kuldeep Asst Tea. 19.11.71 5/6/2002 Trained Confirmed
17 Ms. Harsha Sharma Bharat Asst Tea. 27.8.62 5/6/2002 Trained Confirmed
18 Ms. Joicy Abraham Abraham Asst Tea. 15.3.74 5/6/2002 Trained Confirmed
19 Ms. Beena Joshi Manish Asst Tea. 5.1.74 1/7/2002 Trained Confirmed
20 Ms. Mini Jhony Johni Asst Tea. 29.5.64 7/6/2004 Trained Confirmed
21 Ms. Bindu Alexander Alexander chacko Asst Tea. 12.9.72 7/6/2005 Trained Confirmed
22 Ms. Malukani Chandra Nareshkumar Asst Tea. 3.10.63 20/9/05 Trained Confirmed
23 Ms. Vandana Jha Narendranath Asst Tea. 01.04.70 28/6/06 Trained Confirmed
24 Ms. Neeta patel Rajesh Asst Tea. 05.06.66 03.10.06 Trained Confirmed
25 Ms. Abha shukla Mahendra Asst Tea. 01.01.71 7/6/2007 Trained Confirmed
26 Ms. Amar Jot Inderjeetsingh Asst Tea. 01.12.73 7/6/2004 Trained Confirmed
27 Ms. Nanda Pawar Mahendrapratap Asst Tea. 14.07.63 01.07.06 Trained Confirmed
28 Ms. Geeta Nayak Bhavesh Asst Tea. 28.06.82 06.06.06 Trained Confirmed
29 Ms. Siddhi Patel Ashish Asst Tea. 17.11.75 11.11.04 Trained Confirmed
30 Ms. Sharda Sampat Praneet Asst Tea. 23.12.71 11.06.07 Trained Confirmed
31 Ms. Paramjeet Chawla Satvindersingh Asst Tea. 17.11.76 18.12.09 Trained Confirmed
32 Ms. Rinku Chatterjee Sunil Asst Tea. 21.02.66 04.01.07 Trained Confirmed
33 Ms.Pragna Patel Ripal Asst Tea. 02.03.81 05.04.10 Trained Confirmed
34 Ms. Meena Rajpurohit Shravan Asst Tea. 04.12.83 01.07.10 Trained Confirmed
35 Ms. Neha Pandya Amit Asst Tea. 10.06.71 24.08.06 Trained Confirmed
36 Ms. Pushpa Ramesh Ramesh Asst Tea. 20.05.62 05.06.08 Trained Confirmed
37 Ms. Jyoti Deshpande Jayant Asst Tea. 23.04.63 28.09.11 Trained Confirmed
38 Ms. Shumona Chowdhary Manish Asst Tea. 11.06.77 01.10.10 Trained Confirmed
39 Ms. Smita Shep Gyaneshwar Asst Tea. 07.06.79 11.04.12 Trained Confirmed
40 Ms. Sujal Surti Sachi Asst. Tea. 07.03.81 24.06.12 Trained Confirmed
41 Ms. Namrta Tyagi Kapil Asst. Tea. 13.11.85 01.06.13 Trained Confirmed
42 Ms. Ruchi Nagar Peeyush Asst Tea. 04.01.75 09.06.10 Trained Confirmed
43 Ms. Pankita Majmudar Jignesh Asst Tea. 12.10.68 08.06.99 Trained Confirmed
44 Ms.Kunjan Trivedi Chetan Asst Tea. 27.11.67 01.09.09 Trained Confirmed
45 Ms. Jagruti Shukla Mukesh Asst Tea. Dt. of birth 05.06.02 Trained Confirmed
46 Ms. Archna Joshi Bhavik Asst Tea. 16.05.77 06.06.13 Trained Probation
47 Dhara Shah Jayesgbhai Asst Tea. 14.02.88 06.06.13 Trained Probation
48 Ms. Darshana Bramhkshatriya Harish Asst. Tea. 08.01.76 17.06.13 Trained Probation
TGT Teachers  St. kabir School   Drive – In Branch  2013 – 14
                 
Sr.
No.
Name Father’s / Spouse
Name
Designation Dt. of birth App. Date Trained / Untrained Probation / Confirmed Adhoc / Part Time
1 Ms. Preeti Purohit Navin Juyal Asst Tea. 17.6.67 13.06.93 Trained Confirmed
2 Ms. Varsha Shrivastava Dhirendra Asst Tea. 1.11.71 17.6.96 Trained Confirmed
3 Ms. Savitri Raman B.sundarraman Asst Tea. 21.8.68 8.6.98 Trained Confirmed
4 Ms. Neerja Saxena Pradeep Asst Tea. 14.12.78 12.06.02 Trained Confirmed
5 Ms. Urvi Bhatt Niraj Asst Tea. 14.12.78 08.06.03 Trained Confirmed
6 Ms. Kakoli Sen Souvik Asst Tea. 23.10.75 6.6.03 Trained Confirmed
7 Ms. Reena Gupta Narendra Asst Tea. 8.7.67 07.06.05 Trained Confirmed
8 Ms. Komal Thakker Pankajkumar Asst Tea. 05.06.81 16.08.07 Trained Confirmed
9 Ms. Jagruti Hirani suresh Asst Tea. 31.07.73 26.26.08 Trained Confirmed
10 Ms. Sumeet Khalsa Devenrapal Asst Tea. 10.03.76 07.06.05 Trained Confirmed
11 Ms. Shuchi Dhawan Ashwani Asst Tea. 23.10.75 7.6.05 Trained Confirmed
12 Ms. Shayni Thomas Thomas Asst Tea. 17.10.71 07.06.04 Trained Confirmed
13 Ms. Renu Garewal T.s.Garewal Asst Tea. 14.12.58 20.06.97 Trained Confirmed
14 Ms. Avani Parmar Robin parmar Asst Tea. 29.04.76 06.06.03 Trained Confirmed
15 Ms. Shailja Satya M.Satyanarayana Asst Tea. 11.03.63 16.08.04 Trained Confirmed
16 Ms. Khshma Bhatt Saket Asst Tea. 31.07.73 15.09.06 Trained Confirmed
17 Ms. Shrin Luke Late Jhon Asst Tea. 03.06.53 01.06.03 Trained Confirmed
18 Ms. Vasanthy Iyer Ramachandran Asst Tea. 28.6.59 14.07.05 Trained Confirmed
19 Ms. Suja Mathen Korah Korah Mathen Asst Tea. 28.05.54 02.06.90 Trained Confirmed
20 Ms. Shyni Mol T.L. Shine Asst Tea. 20.05.86 15.04.13 Trained Probation
PGT Teachers  St. kabir School   Drive – In Branch  2013 – 14
Sr.  Name Father’s / Spouse
Name
Designation Dt. of Birth App. Date Trained / Untrained Probation / Confirmed Adhoc / Part Time
1 Ms. Alpa Mathur Nitin Asst Tea. 16.08.68 17.06.96 Trained Confirmed
2 Ms. Marriyamma Biju Biju Asst Tea. 03.08.64 01.07.02 Trained Confirmed
3 Ms. Rekha Raina Satish Asst Tea. 17.08.57 06.06.03 Trained Confirmed
4 Ms. Marylin Riju Rijo Anthony Asst Tea. 24.10.80 01.10.05 Trained Confirmed
5 Ms. Anal Shah Salil Asst Tea. 21.05.82 07.06.06 Trained Confirmed
6 Ms. Ritu Sharma Nitin Asst Tea. 13.12.78 11.06.04 Trained Confirmed
7 Ms. Neeta Gupta Sanjay Asst Tea. 27.01.80 16.06.11 Trained Confirmed
8 Ms. Smita Arora Dr. Nitesh Asst Tea. 09.01.79 26.09.10 Trained Confirmed
9 Ms. Rita Bhattacharya Arindam Asst Tea. 13.02.78 07.04.11 Trained Confirmed
10 Ms. Unnati Patel Manan Asst Tea. 26.04.82 03.10.11 Trained Confirmed
11 Ms. Sunita Chaku Romi Asst Tea. 30.03.66 13.07.06 Trained Confirmed
12 Ms. Megha Chandara Rohan Asst Tea. 29.01.86 01.04.13 Trained Probation
13 Mr. Amit Shah Amritlal Asst Tea. 14.11.79 17.06.12 Trained Probation
Other Academic Staff
Computer
Sr. Name Father’s / Spouse
Name
Designation Dt. of birth App. Date Trained / Untrained Probation / Confirmed Adhoc / Part Time
1 Ms. Anju Bose Atindra I.T. Coordinator 05.09.57 01.06.06 Trained Confirmed
2 Ms. Amisha Dalal Anand Computer Supervisor / Asst Tea X – XII 14.02.78 01.04.04 Trained Confirmed
3 Ms. Simple Ahluwalia Trilok singh Computer Supervisor / Asst Tea. IX – X 03.11.75 05.10.98 Untrained Confirmed
4 Ms. Asha Thomas Thomas Asst Tea. 11.03.71 06.06.05 Trained Confirmed
5 Ms. Nibha Jain Pawan Kumar Asst Tea. 11.09.87 07.07.12 Trained Confirmed
6 Ms.Poonam Shukla Sandeep Asst Tea. 20.12.90 09.10.12 Trained Confirmed
7 Ms.Richa Singh Vikas Asst Tea. 15.08.79 16.06.13 Trained Probation
8 Ms.Foram Patel Indravadanbhai Associate 03.01.92 01.04.13 Trained Probation
9 Ms.Sonal Shah Hiralal IT. Researcher and Asst Tea. 02.04.71 07.06.12 Trained Confirmed
Sports
Sr. Name Father’s / Spouse
Name
Designation Dt. of birth App. Date Trained / Untrained Probation / Confirmed Adhoc / Part Time
1 Ms. Dipika Rajput Dhirubhai Asst Tea. 13.11.85 11.09.08 Trained Confirmed
2 Ms. Hema Ghadhvi Motisinh Asst Tea. 18.11.70 12.06.02 Trained Confirmed
Art
Sr. Name Father’s / Spouse
Name
Designation Dt. of birth App. Date Trained / Untrained Probation / Confirmed Adhoc / Part Time
1 Ms.Nikita Patel Lahar Asst Tea. 23.05.78 17.1.03 Trained Confirmed
2 Ms.Ruchi Arora Punit Asst. Tea. 23.03.83 28.08.10 Trained Confirmed
3 Ms. Neha Patel Kalpesh Asst Tea. 23.07.79 05.06.02 Trained Confirmed
4 Ms.Kyati Trivedi Navinchandra Asst Tea. 31.08.82 27.08.10 Trained Confirmed
Library 
Sr. Name Father’s / Spouse
Name
Designation Dt. of birth App. Date Trained / Untrained Probation / Confirmed Adhoc / Part Time
1 Ms. Hetal Acharya Alpesh Librarian 05.07.70 21.03.06 Trained Confirmed
2 Ms.Ami K.Thaker Kamlesh Librarian 25.04.60 02.06.08 Trained Confirmed
3 Ms. Uma Agnihotri Ajay Librarian 11.12.71 04.07.85 Trained Confirmed
4 Ms. Prerna Agnihotri Sanjay Librarian 04.11.64 23.06.05 Trained Confirmed
Dance
Sr. Name Father’s / Spouse
Name
Designation Dt. of birth App. Date Trained / Untrained Probation / Confirmed Adhoc / Part Time
1 Ms. Prapti Purohit Dipak Asst Tea. 14.11.84 02.07.07 Untrained Confirmed
2 Ms. Richa Pandye Confirmed
Cultural Co – Ordinator
Sr. Name Father’s / Spouse
Name
Designation Dt. of birth App. Date Trained / Untrained Probation / Confirmed Adhoc / Part Time
1 Ms. Jalaja Nanawati Yamal Cultural Coordinator 01.03.73 14.03.09 Confirmed
2 Ms.Preeti Bhatt Bankeshwar Cultural Coordinator 11.08.71 08.12.06 Confirmed
Councellor and Co – ordinator
Sr. Name Father’s / Spouse
Name
Designation Dt. of birth App. Date Trained / Untrained Probation / Confirmed Adhoc / Part Time
1 Ms. Chetna Dave Dilip English Coordinator 11.02.59 04.06.09 Trained Confirmed
2 Ms. Kanan Jagasheth Vishad Counsellor 29.01.72 01.03.08 Trained Confirmed
3 Ms. Neha Gopalani Naresh H.R. 11.12.85 01.08.12 Trained Confirmed
4 Ms. Sonia Mathew Santosh Web Rer. & CCE Co-ordinator 25.07.79 01.04.13 Trained Probation
Other Staff  St. kabir School   Drive – In Branch  2013 – 14
Sr. Name Father’s / Spouse
Name
Designation Dt. of birth App. Date Trained / Untrained Probation / Confirmed Adhoc / Part Time
1 Ms. Mini Ranji Ranji John Associate 15.04.69 20.06.08 Confirmed
2 Ms. Sonali Kale Nitin Admin. Supervisor 10.06.74 01.06.02 Confirmed
3 Ms. Jagruti Bhatt Vinod Associate 23.11.63 18.06.03 Confirmed
4 Ms. Poorvi Mankad Avinash Associate 15.07.64 21.11.94 Confirmed
5 Ms. Kamayani Tripathi Yatin Accounts 02.08.67 07.02.06 Confirmed
6 Ms. Rekha Pattani Ghanshyambhai Accounts 25.08.63 24.07.07 Confirmed
7 Ms.Ranna Maniar Hiren Admin Supervisor 12.10.61 19.07.99 Confirmed
8 Ms.Manisha Chavan Pruthvirajsinh Associate 06.06.75 01.06.05 Confirmed

Student of the week

21st August 2017

SOW_din

KHUSHI FADIA 
VIII A (DIN)

Thought of the day

21st August 2017
 

thought21-8 

Read More

Calendar

August 2017
M T W T F S S
« Jul    
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031  

Visitor’s Count

Hit Counter

W.e.f :13th August,2013 , Time:          10:30 AM