PRE PRIMARY HINDI RECITATION COMPETITION

Date : 30/07/2019

Drive-in-Old

Class: SHELL (INTRO)                                                                                                  

Sr.No. Full Name of the Winner Class/Section Position
(In Roman)
1 Aanshi Patel B I
2 Devisha Patgiri A II
3 Yaksh Patel A III
4 Ridhika Juyal B III
5 Janvi Maheshwari A CONSOLATION
6 ON THE SPOT
Maheem Shah
 
B
 
I
  GROUP A & B I

Class: OYSTER (Jr. KG.) 

Sr.No. Full Name of the Winner Class/Section Position
(In Roman)
1 Prish Budhwani D I
2 Aryan Sharma A II
3 Twisha Joshi B II
4 Naisha Thakkar C II
5 Manya Patel D II
6 Darsh Patel C III
7 Aarna Parikh C III
8 Hetvi Prajapati A CONSOLATION
9 Charvi Jain B CONSOLATION
10 Riyan Shah B CONSOLATION
11 Diyaan Shah D CONSOLATION
12 ON THE SPOT
Harshvardhansinh Sarviaya
 
  C
 
I
  GROUP C I

Class: PEARL (Sr. KG.) 

Sr.No. Name Full Name of the Winner Class/Section Position(In Roman)
1 Kiana Parikh A I
2 Jaksh Sethiya B I
3 Ditvi Patel A II
4 Tattva Trivedi B II
5 Jisha Panchal D II
6 Dviti Bhatt A III
7 Viyaan Jain B III
8 Meet Gangvani D III
9 Dhyana Patel C CONSOLATION
10 Neev Thakkar C CONSOLATION
11 Vedam Patel D CONSOLATION
12 ON THE SPOTTanush Patel  D  I
  GROUP C & D I

Drive-in-New

Class -  Shell (Intro.)
Sr. No. Name Section Position won
1 Myansh Shah A I
2 Freya Thakkar B I
3 Reyan Dhavde A II
4 Jinansh Shah A II
5 Jiya Doshi B II
6 Pruthvi Shivnani B III
GROUP B I
ON – THE – SPOT
1 Aarna Vithlani B I
Class- Oyster (Jr.Kg)
Sr. No. Name  Section Position won
1 Praneel Jhala A I
2 Jaskaur Makhija D I
3 Anant Raj Singh D I
4 Unnati Patel C II
5 Aarna Patel A III
6 Aaradhya Patel C III
7 Dhyara Singla B III
8 Devam Mehta B Consolation
9 Tanishi Chechani A Consolation
10 Rudraksh Dhoot C Consolation
GROUP A I
ON – THE – SPOT
1 Harsh Virwani C I
Class- Pearl (Sr.Kg)
Sr. No. Name  Section Position won
1 Ritvi Jain A I
2 Aradhya Bihani D I
3 Alina Sarfaraz C I
4 Vrinda Dalmia A II
5 Aaradhya Modi C II
6 Jiyansh Langaliya B II
7 Pranshul Mehta D II
8 Kavan Khamar A III
9 Hirva Patel C III
10 Shlok Jotania B Consolation
11 Prayag Patel B Consolation
12 Shanaya Harwa D Consolation
GROUP C I
ON – THE – SPOT
1 Ravneet Kaur C I
2 Diva Shah D I

 

Student of the week

19th  AUGUST 2019

SOW 19-8KAVYA RAVAL
VIII A (DIN)

Thought of the week

19th  AUGUST 2019

Things to learn from Water:
Adjust yourself in every situation and in any shape but most importantly FIND YOU OWN WAY TO FLOW.

 

Calendar

August 2019
M T W T F S S
« Jul    
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031  

Visitor’s Count

Hit Counter

W.e.f :13th August,2013 , Time:          10:30 AM