I.H. ENGLISH RECITATION COMPETITION

Date : 14-02-2017

navrangpura

Sr. No Name Class/sec. Position
1 Nitya Motwani I A FIRST
2 Janak Jain I C SECOND
3 Navya Shah I A THIRD
4 Nitya Mehta I C THIRD
5 Mantra Pandya II A FIRST
6 Tvisha Bhatt II B SECOND
7 Alishma Ansari II B SECOND
8 Veer Sottany II B THIRD
9 Aditya Shah III A FIRST
10 Dhimahi Brahmbhatt III B SECOND
11 Sara Maniar III B THIRD
12 Hamid Petiwala IV A FIRST
13 Radhika Rawal IV B SECOND
14 Helly Shah IV B THIRD
15 Saumya Shah V B FIRST
16 Trisha Shah V A SECOND
17 Devanshi Shah V A THIRD
18 Shaivi Divetia VI B FIRST
19 Nehan Lil VI A SECOND
20 Nivid Pandya VI B THIRD
21 Kavya Patel VII B FIRST
22 Samkit Lodaya VII B SECOND
23 Ishrat Contractor VII A THIRD
24 Prashansha Shah VIII A FIRST
25 Aarsh Patel VIII C SECOND
26 Drishi Shah VIII C THIRD
 27 Mishri Thakkar IX C FIRST
28 Vanshika Dave IX B FIRST
29 Sharvani Patwari IX B SECOND
30 Manit Shah IX C THIRD

 

WINNERS OF GROUP POEM
STD I – I A STD VI – VI B
STD II – II B STD VII – VII B
STD III – III A STD VIII – VIII C
STD IV – IV B STD IX – IX B
STD V – V B

naranpura

Sr. No CLASS NAME Position
1 I C PANKTI PITHADIA FIRST
2 I B PIA MISTRI SECOND
3 I C HARDI SHAH THIRD
4 II C IRAJ SONI FIRST
5 II B SHAURYA SHAH SECOND
6 II C SAANVI MEHTA THIRD
7 III B TANISHA FIRST
8 III B ANSH SECOND
9 III A PREKSHA KHATANG THIRD
10 IV C HAARINEE PATEL FIRST
11 IV C DWISHA MEHTA SECOND
12 IV A AVADHI CHAJJER THIRD
13 V B ANIRUDH AGNIHOTRI FIRST
14 V A JEEYA TALATI SECOND
15 V A MAHEER GHADIYALI THIRD
16 VI C CHINMAY GUPTA FIRST
17 VI C HITNAHSI SANKLECHA SECOND
18 VI A HARSH MALODIA THIRD
19 VII A PRIYANK PATEL FIRST
20 VII A ASHMI PATEL FIRST
21 VII B RONISH SHAH SECOND
22 VII C TIRTH VYAS THIRD
23 VIII B DEVAM SHAH FIRST
24 VIII A SHIVAM PATEL SECOND
25 VIIIC HIMANSHI JAIN THIRD
26 IX B KSHITIJA THAKKAR FIRST
27 IX B MAUSAM PATEL SECOND
28 IX A ISHANI VYAS THIRD
29 IX C REEVA SHAH THIRD

 

WINNERS OF GROUP POEM
STD I – B STD IX  B
STD II – C STD VIII C
STD III – B STD VII C
STD IV – C STD VI C
STD V – A

Drive in New

Sr. No Name Class/sec. Position
1 MANYA  PATEL I C FIRST
2 MURTI JAJAL I A SECOND
3 SHIVANI GOHIL I A THIRD
4 DHRUVIN SHAH I C THIRD
5 KHUSHI PATEL II B FIRST
6 JIYA MANTHAN II B SECOND
7 MAHI TRIVEDI II A THIRD
8 AARYAN DAVE III B FIRST
9 PUSHTI SHAH III B SECOND
10 ANAYA VISANA III C THIRD
11 RUDRA PATEL IV A FIRST
12 ANSH SHAH IV B SECOND
13 RASHI VIDHANI IV A THIRD
14 SUYASH SOHANI V A FIRST
15 TWISHA DADHANIA V B SECOND
16 KAVYA RAVAL V A THIRD
17 TANISH JHA VI B FIRST
18 AESHA SHAH VI A SECOND
19 VAISHVI GANDHI VI C THIRD
20 ARHAN RUPANI VII A FIRST
21 MAHEK DESHMUKH VII C SECOND
22 NAMRA SHARMA VII B THIRD
23 DHYAAN PATEL VIII A FIRST
24 ANVITA SINGH VIII C SECOND
25 DIYA AMBAVI VIII B THIRD
26 MEDHA JAIN IX C FIRST
27 NAKUL SENGUNDHAR IX B SECOND
28 NAVYA GAUTAM IX C THIRD

 

WINNERS OF GROUP POEM
STD I – I B STD VI – VI B
STD II – II A STD VII – VII B
STD III – III B STD VIII – VIII C
STD IV – IV A STD IX – IX C
STD V – V A

Drive in Old

SR. NO NAME CLASS Position
1 JIYA PATEL I-B FIRST
2 SHLOK JAIN I-A SECOND
3 KAVYA PANCHAL I-A THIRD
4 ADITI SRIVASTAVA II-A FIRST
5 SWARA BHATT II-C SECOND
6 SMIT SHAH II-B THIRD
7 HET SHETH II-B THIRD
8 NETHRA IYER III-B FIRST
9 AISHITA PATEL III-B SECOND
10 ANARGA NAIR III-A SECOND
11 HEER SHAH III-A THIRD
12 DEVAM PATEL IV-A FIRST
13 DHRUVIL IV-B SECOND
14 ANANYA SHARMA IV-A THIRD
15 MANVEEN IV-B THIRD
16 RUHAN SHUKLA V-A FIRST
17 MAAHI PATEL V-B SECOND
18 KRISHA PATEL V-B SECOND
19 RAINA PATEL V-A THIRD
20 AADIT SHAH VI-A FIRST
21 MIHIR MANDAVIA VI-B FIRST
22 KAVYA VYAS VI-A SECOND
23 KRISHA BHANDARI VI-B THIRD
24 RAMYA KANSARA VII-B FIRST
25 NIYANTA PATIBANDHA VII-A SECOND
26 SHREYASI GHOSI VII-C SECOND
27 VEDANSH PATEL VII-A THIRD
28 VIDHI SRIVASTAVA VIII-B FIRST
29 PRIYANSHI VIII-C FIRST
30 KRITI GIRI VIII-A SECOND
31 PREET SHAH VIII-B SECOND
32 MUSKAAN VIII-C THIRD
33 SNEHA IX-B FIRST
34 NANDINI GOHEL IX-C SECOND
35 VANSHIKA BHASKER IX-C THIRD

 

WINNERS OF GROUP POEM
STD I – I B STD VI – VI A
STD II – II A STD VII – VII B / C
STD III – III A STD VIII – VIII C
STD IV – IV A STD IX – IX B
STD V – V A

 

Student of the week

27th June 2017

Student of the week - NAR - Jeeya Talati

  JEEYA TALATI    
VI A (NAR)

Thought of the day

27th June 2017

download (1)

 

Read More

Calendar

June 2017
M T W T F S S
« May    
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

Visitor’s Count

Hit Counter

W.e.f :13th August,2013 , Time:          10:30 AM