I.H. ENGLISH POEM RECITATION COMPETITION

Date :30-04-2018

Drive in Old

Sr. No Class/sec. NAME Position
1 I B SHUBHAYU GHOSH I
2 I C DHANVI SHARMA II
3 I C VAIBHAVI PANDIT III
4 I C SANAA JANI III
5 II A AARAV ODEDARA I
6 II B VARUN OZA II
7 II A SHREEYA THAKKAR III
8 III C TVISHI ROODKEE I
9 III B ANAYA SONI II
10 III B DEVANSHI SHAH III
11 IV C KRUTI CHHABARIA I
12 IV B HET MODHA II
13 IV A TWARA PATEL III
14 V A DHYAANI PARIKH I
15 V B KRISHA PATEL II
16 V A VEER BHENSDADIA III
17 VI B DEVAM PATEL I
18 VI B AADIL PATHAN II
19 VI B HETAVI PRAJAPATI III
20 VII B KAVIN JINDAL I
21 VII B JUSS PATEL II
22 VII B HITARTH PUROHIT III
23 VII B NAGESH DESAI III
24 VIII A JAAHAL GANDHI I
25 VIII A KAVYA VYAS II
26 VIII B HELI SHAH III
27 IX C SHREYASI GHOSH I
28 IX B DIYA PATEL II
29 IX B HRIDAY BHAVSAR III
WINNERS OF GROUP POEM
STD SECTION
I C
II B
III B
IV B & C
V B
VI B
VII B
VIII B
IX B

Drive in New

Sr. No Name Class/sec. Position
1 ANYA AGARWAL I A FIRST
2 AVYA AGARWAL I A SECOND
3 VIHAAN SONI I C THIRD
4 AAKARSH SINGH II C FIRST
5 SPARSH KARIA II A SECOND
6 PRISHA SHAH II C SECOND
7 JIYA SHAH II B THIRD
8 DRISANA PATEL III A FIRST
9 DHYANA PATEL III A SECOND
10 KAVYA RATHOD III C SECOND
11 TANVEE PADHYA III C THIRD
12 OJAS CHOUDHARY IV A FIRST
13 UTKARSH SINGH IV C FIRST
14 SAMVIDHI PAREKH IV C SECOND
15 TANISHA SHEVKANI IV A THIRD
16 VED SHARMA V B FIRST
17 KHUSHI VIJAY VARGIY V C SECOND
18 PUSHTI SHAH V B THIRD
19 RUDRA V. PATEL VI B FIRST
20 SARGAM VAIDYA VI B SECOND
21 KASAK SHAH VI A THIRD
22 TANUSHREE PATEL VII B FIRST
23 SANIKA OSTWAL VII A SECOND
24 RAJVI PATEL VII B THIRD
25 ANANYA BANERJEE VIII C FIRST
26 TANISH JHA VIII B SECOND
27 VIDUSHI MALL VIII C THIRD
28 AASHI RAWAL IX A FIRST
29 ARHAN RUPANI IX A SECOND
30 KSHITIJ GUPTA IX C THIRD

 

WINNERS OF GROUP POEM
STD I – I C
STD II – II C
STD III – III B
STD IV – IV A
STD V – V A
STD VI – VI C
STD VII – VII A
STD VIII – VIII C
STD IX – IX C


Date :25/08/2018

navrangpura

SR.NO STANDARD NAME POSITION
1 I-A Shree Trivedi 1st
2 I-C Shanvi Shah 2nd
3 I-A Shriya Devpura 3rd
4 II-B Darshan Bawda 1st
5 II-A Aanaya Raval 2nd
6 II-A Akshar vaghela 3rd
7 III-C Niyam Mehta 1st
8 III-A Manya Parikh 2nd
9 III-c Janak Jain 3rd
10 IV-A Twisha Bhatt 1st
11 IV-A Hitanshu Barot 1st
12 IV-C Tatsat vaishya 2nd
13 IV-B Jaitra Desai 3rd
14 V-B Aditya Shah 1st
15 V-B Dhimahi Brahmbhatt 2nd
16 V-A Naman Vora 3rd
17 VI-A Radhika Rawal 1st
18 VI-B Kavya K 2nd
19 VI-B Hely Shah 3rd
20 VII-B Preya Shah 1st
21 VII-A Saumya Shah 2nd
22 VII-A Nisarg Malhotra 3rd
23 VIII-B Shaivi Divetia 1st
24 VIII-B Harshvardhan 2nd
25 VIII-A Vaishwi Kothari 3rd
26 IX-B Ishrat Contractor 1st
27 IX-A Kavya Patel 2nd
28 IX-A Jashika Verliani 3rd

 

WINNERS OF GROUP POEM
SR.NO CLASS WINNER
1 I I-A
2 II II-A
3 III III-B
4 IV IV-A
5 V V-A
6 VI VI-A
7 VII VII-B
8 VIII VIII-B
9 IX IX-A

naranpura

CLASS SECTION NAME OF THE STUDENT POSITION
I B MAURVI PARIKH I
I B ADI PANDYA II
I A SAMIR NIHALANI III
II C NIVAAN SHAH I
II C SWARA PRAJAPATI II
II A VEDANSHI SHAH III
III B DEVESHI SHAH I
III C MEHA GAJJAR II
III B PIA MISTRI III
IV C NANDINI HURKAT I
IV C NISHIKA PATEL II
IV B JAHNVI SHAH III
V B VIRAM MEHTA I
V B TANISHA SHAH II
V C LAKSH PUJARA III
VI B RIDDHI MAROTIYA I
VI B AVISH SHAH II
VI A DWISHA MEHTA III
VII B AASHWI SADARIA I
VII B NIJA SANGHAVI II
VII B ANIRUDH AGNIHOTRI III
VIII A AASTHA ADESARA I
VIII B HET SHAH II
VIII C HARSH MALODIA II
VIII A YANA SHAH III
IX A JIHAN PATEL I
IX A RUDDHI SHAH II
IX B RONISH SHAH III
*Special MENTION (For Self-Written Poems) :
BHAVYA KOTADIA (VIII)
DHWANI PRAJAPATI (IX)

GROUP POEM RECITATION

CLASS SECTION
I A
II C
III B
IV B
V B
VI B
VII B
VIII B
IX B

 

Student of the week

16th  March 2020RIDHIMA SHAH
III B(NAR)

Thought of the week

16th March 2020

Wake up, Smile and tell yourself 
Today is my day 

Read More

Calendar

May 2020
M T W T F S S
« Apr    
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Visitor’s Count

Hit Counter

W.e.f :13th August,2013 , Time:          10:30 AM