I.H. ENGLISH POEM RECITATION COMPETITION

Date :30-04-2018

Drive in Old

Sr. No Class/sec. NAME Position
1 I B SHUBHAYU GHOSH I
2 I C DHANVI SHARMA II
3 I C VAIBHAVI PANDIT III
4 I C SANAA JANI III
5 II A AARAV ODEDARA I
6 II B VARUN OZA II
7 II A SHREEYA THAKKAR III
8 III C TVISHI ROODKEE I
9 III B ANAYA SONI II
10 III B DEVANSHI SHAH III
11 IV C KRUTI CHHABARIA I
12 IV B HET MODHA II
13 IV A TWARA PATEL III
14 V A DHYAANI PARIKH I
15 V B KRISHA PATEL II
16 V A VEER BHENSDADIA III
17 VI B DEVAM PATEL I
18 VI B AADIL PATHAN II
19 VI B HETAVI PRAJAPATI III
20 VII B KAVIN JINDAL I
21 VII B JUSS PATEL II
22 VII B HITARTH PUROHIT III
23 VII B NAGESH DESAI III
24 VIII A JAAHAL GANDHI I
25 VIII A KAVYA VYAS II
26 VIII B HELI SHAH III
27 IX C SHREYASI GHOSH I
28 IX B DIYA PATEL II
29 IX B HRIDAY BHAVSAR III
WINNERS OF GROUP POEM
STD SECTION
I C
II B
III B
IV B & C
V B
VI B
VII B
VIII B
IX B

Drive in New

Sr. No Name Class/sec. Position
1 ANYA AGARWAL I A FIRST
2 AVYA AGARWAL I A SECOND
3 VIHAAN SONI I C THIRD
4 AAKARSH SINGH II C FIRST
5 SPARSH KARIA II A SECOND
6 PRISHA SHAH II C SECOND
7 JIYA SHAH II B THIRD
8 DRISANA PATEL III A FIRST
9 DHYANA PATEL III A SECOND
10 KAVYA RATHOD III C SECOND
11 TANVEE PADHYA III C THIRD
12 OJAS CHOUDHARY IV A FIRST
13 UTKARSH SINGH IV C FIRST
14 SAMVIDHI PAREKH IV C SECOND
15 TANISHA SHEVKANI IV A THIRD
16 VED SHARMA V B FIRST
17 KHUSHI VIJAY VARGIY V C SECOND
18 PUSHTI SHAH V B THIRD
19 RUDRA V. PATEL VI B FIRST
20 SARGAM VAIDYA VI B SECOND
21 KASAK SHAH VI A THIRD
22 TANUSHREE PATEL VII B FIRST
23 SANIKA OSTWAL VII A SECOND
24 RAJVI PATEL VII B THIRD
25 ANANYA BANERJEE VIII C FIRST
26 TANISH JHA VIII B SECOND
27 VIDUSHI MALL VIII C THIRD
28 AASHI RAWAL IX A FIRST
29 ARHAN RUPANI IX A SECOND
30 KSHITIJ GUPTA IX C THIRD

 

WINNERS OF GROUP POEM
STD I – I C
STD II – II C
STD III – III B
STD IV – IV A
STD V – V A
STD VI – VI C
STD VII – VII A
STD VIII – VIII C
STD IX – IX C


Date :25/08/2018

navrangpura

SR.NO STANDARD NAME POSITION
1 I-A Shree Trivedi 1st
2 I-C Shanvi Shah 2nd
3 I-A Shriya Devpura 3rd
4 II-B Darshan Bawda 1st
5 II-A Aanaya Raval 2nd
6 II-A Akshar vaghela 3rd
7 III-C Niyam Mehta 1st
8 III-A Manya Parikh 2nd
9 III-c Janak Jain 3rd
10 IV-A Twisha Bhatt 1st
11 IV-A Hitanshu Barot 1st
12 IV-C Tatsat vaishya 2nd
13 IV-B Jaitra Desai 3rd
14 V-B Aditya Shah 1st
15 V-B Dhimahi Brahmbhatt 2nd
16 V-A Naman Vora 3rd
17 VI-A Radhika Rawal 1st
18 VI-B Kavya K 2nd
19 VI-B Hely Shah 3rd
20 VII-B Preya Shah 1st
21 VII-A Saumya Shah 2nd
22 VII-A Nisarg Malhotra 3rd
23 VIII-B Shaivi Divetia 1st
24 VIII-B Harshvardhan 2nd
25 VIII-A Vaishwi Kothari 3rd
26 IX-B Ishrat Contractor 1st
27 IX-A Kavya Patel 2nd
28 IX-A Jashika Verliani 3rd

 

WINNERS OF GROUP POEM
SR.NO CLASS WINNER
1 I I-A
2 II II-A
3 III III-B
4 IV IV-A
5 V V-A
6 VI VI-A
7 VII VII-B
8 VIII VIII-B
9 IX IX-A

naranpura

CLASS SECTION NAME OF THE STUDENT POSITION
I B MAURVI PARIKH I
I B ADI PANDYA II
I A SAMIR NIHALANI III
II C NIVAAN SHAH I
II C SWARA PRAJAPATI II
II A VEDANSHI SHAH III
III B DEVESHI SHAH I
III C MEHA GAJJAR II
III B PIA MISTRI III
IV C NANDINI HURKAT I
IV C NISHIKA PATEL II
IV B JAHNVI SHAH III
V B VIRAM MEHTA I
V B TANISHA SHAH II
V C LAKSH PUJARA III
VI B RIDDHI MAROTIYA I
VI B AVISH SHAH II
VI A DWISHA MEHTA III
VII B AASHWI SADARIA I
VII B NIJA SANGHAVI II
VII B ANIRUDH AGNIHOTRI III
VIII A AASTHA ADESARA I
VIII B HET SHAH II
VIII C HARSH MALODIA II
VIII A YANA SHAH III
IX A JIHAN PATEL I
IX A RUDDHI SHAH II
IX B RONISH SHAH III
*Special MENTION (For Self-Written Poems) :
BHAVYA KOTADIA (VIII)
DHWANI PRAJAPATI (IX)

GROUP POEM RECITATION

CLASS SECTION
I A
II C
III B
IV B
V B
VI B
VII B
VIII B
IX B

 

Student of the week

3rd December 2018

TEJ DESAI - STD XII C -DINTEJ DESAI
XII  C  (DIN)

Thought of the week

3rd December 2018
 dreams-don-t-work-unless-you-do-vector-21584604

 

Calendar

December 2018
M T W T F S S
« Nov    
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31  

Visitor’s Count

Hit Counter

W.e.f :13th August,2013 , Time:          10:30 AM